could be added presets in auto cue ?

GoldWave general discussions and community help
Post Reply
Sara
Posts: 111
Joined: Tue May 16, 2017 6:40 am

could be added presets in auto cue ?

Post by Sara »

Hi

seeing it was added the possibility to create presets in the find tool and it's really very handy -> viewtopic.php?f=1&t=5446

I guess could be easy add the possibility to create preset in the auto cue feature ?

It will automate several tasks

thanks
Image
Image
Goldwave 's Lover ♥ ♫
GoldWave Inc.
Site Admin
Posts: 4077
Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2004 6:43 pm
Location: St. John's, NL
Contact:

Re: could be added presets in auto cue ?

Post by GoldWave Inc. »

Are you crazy? :shock: That's nuts. Totally impossible!

We'll consider it. 8) Presets help to make it easier for people to learn how to use different features.
Sara
Posts: 111
Joined: Tue May 16, 2017 6:40 am

Re: could be added presets in auto cue ?

Post by Sara »

GoldWave Inc. wrote:
Thu Jan 21, 2021 9:49 am
Are you crazy? :shock: That's nuts. Totally impossible!

We'll consider it. 8) Presets help to make it easier for people to learn how to use different features.
hi
Presets help to make it easier for people to learn how to use different features.
I agree at 100%
thanks
Goldwave 's Lover ♥ ♫
Post Reply